Skip to content

Free shipping on orders over $150

Call us with questions: (417) 467 2124

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally Identifiable Information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you fill out a form or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
  • To follow up with you after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

How do we protect your information?

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use 'cookies'?

We do not use cookies for tracking purposes

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since each browser is a little different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly.

Third-party disclosure

Do we disclose the information we collect to Third-Parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your name, address,city,town, any form or online contact identifier email, name of chat account etc., phone number.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site but we may do so in the future.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously.

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can easily be found on the page specified above.

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:

  • On our Privacy Policy Page

Can change your personal information:

  • By logging in to your account

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It's also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Do we do not let third-parties, including ad networks or plug-ins collect PII from children under 13.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify the users via in-site notification

  • Within 7 business days

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.


If you have any questions you may contact us at the information below:
Shealy-Sorin Wellness Institute

2840 E Chestnut Expy, Springfield, MO 65802

(417) 351-5221
shealywellness@gmail.com

Highest Quality Guarantee

At Shealy-Sorin Wellness we hold ourselves to high standards. We have curated a selections of only the finest holistic wellness products available in the world!

Definitive Clinical Proof

We NEVER promote solutions without DEFINITIVE Clinical Proof!

We Practice What We Preach

every single day in our own lives to create optimal wellness (Dr. Shealy is shooting for 125 years old) These are the exact wellness solutions we use ourselves & with our patients!

()
has purchased Youth + Essentials Daily ๐Ÿ‘
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
has purchased Dr. Shealy's 5 Bliss Essential Oil Set ๐Ÿ‘
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
has purchased Dr. Shealy's Youth Formula 120 Capsules ๐Ÿ‘
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
has purchased Dr.Shealy's Eugesterone 1200
(2oz pump)
๐Ÿ‘
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
has purchased RelaxMate II Visual Relaxation System ๐Ÿ‘
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
has purchased Sapphire Enhanced AdrenoScalarยฎ ๐Ÿ‘
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
has purchased Dr. sHEALy's Air Bliss Essential Oil ๐Ÿ‘
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
has purchased Dr. sHEALy's Earth Bliss Essential Oil ๐Ÿ‘
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
has purchased Dr. sHEALy's Fire Bliss Essential Oil ๐Ÿ‘
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
has purchased Dr. sHEALy's Water Bliss Essential Oil ๐Ÿ‘
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
ago check_circle Verified purchase